QRZ.COM
ad: Radclub22-1
ad: L-HROutlet
ad: l-rl
ad: Subscribe
DL1WH Germany flag Germany

Login is required for additional detail.

QSL: VIA BUREAU OR DIRECT

Email: Login required to view

Ham Member Lookups: 30905

 

+ + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +


Comming soon ... next IOTA-Activation:

Island: Föhr

Time of activation: 22.12.2017 - 02.01.2018

IOTA: EU-042

GIA: N-17

holiday-style

Mode: normaly CW, some SSB, no Digi-Modes

RIG: ICOM IC-706MKIIG (100W)

Antennas: SuperAntenna MP1

                   Spiderbeam Aerial-51

QSL: via bureau, also direct


+ + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +   L A T E S T   N E W S   + + +

 

Member of "Deutscher Amateur-Radio-Club e.V. (DARC)" - Ortsverband Vulkaneifel - DOK K34 - www.ov-k34.de

QSL-Manager for the local-club and several special-event-stations

Trophy-Manager for the "Vulkaneifel-Trophy" - http://www.ov-k34.de/vulkaneifel-trophy.html
 

Amateur-Radio Curriculum Vitae:

11.05.1990 Amateur-Radio Examination (OPD Cologne in Daun)
08.06.1990 Call: DL1WH
01.01.1992 Joining "Deutscher Amateur-Radio-Club" (DARC)
18.03.2000 Commencement speaker for Public Relations Ortsverband Vulkaneifel (K34)
09.06.2004 SWL-Call: DE1VHS
26.06.2004 Joining "Activity Group Telegraphy" (AGCW-DL) # 3177
19.02.2005 Election to the QSL-Manager Ortsverband Vulkaneifel (K34)
08.09.2008 Joining "Radio Telegraphy Club" (RTC) # 363
28.02.2009 Termination speaker for Public Relations Ortsverband Vulkaneifel (K34)
29.03.2009 Bestowal Honorary needle "DARC Distrikt Rheinland-Pfalz" # 220
05.01.2010 Joining "Military Radio Runde" (MRR) # 112
25.07.2010 Joining "Deutscher Telegrafie Club" (DTC) # 227
05.03.2011 Election to the vice chairman Ortsverband Vulkaneifel (K34)
30.12.2011 Joining "A1 Club" (A1C) # 1894
21.02.2015 Termination vice chairman Ortsverband Vulkaneifel (K34)
01.01.2017 Bestowal Honorary needle "25 years member of DARC"

Operator on several club- and special-event-stations since 1990:

DAØFMT - DAØRP - DFØDA - DFØLR - DFØMF - DFØRLP - DJ9ØIARU - DKØAC - DKØMWR - DK65DARC - DLØDAU - DLØEM - DLØFFF - DLØK - DLØMFH - DLØMFS - DLØNBR - DLØPW - DLØRP - DLØWH - DLØWV - DL65DARC - DL1965WH - DR5ØBUND - DR6ØNATO - DR1ØØMF - LG5LG - TP2CE - TP8CE

Lightship-Operator since 2001

17.08.2001 - 22.08.2001 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
15.08.2002 - 18.08.2002 DLØFFF Lightship "Fehmarnbelt" (FED-141) in Lübeck
11.06.2003 - 17.06.2003 DFØMF Lightship"Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
11.08.2003 - 17.08.2003 DFØLR Lightship "Laeso Rende" (FED-142) in Kiel-Heikendorf
16.08.2006 - 21.08.2006 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
19.06.2008 - 22.06.2008 DFØDA/p Lightship "Elbe 3" (FED-079) in Hamburg
15.08.2008 - 17.08.2008 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
19.08.2010 - 23.08.2010 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
18.08.2011 - 22.08.2011 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
16.08.2012 - 20.08.2012 DFØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
16.08.2013 - 18.08.2013 DLØFFF Lightship "Fehmarnbelt" (FED-141) in Lübeck
15.03.2016 - 18.03.2016 DR1ØØMF Lightship "Amrumbank" (FED-012) in Emden
18.08.2016 - 21.08.2016 DLØFFF Lightship "Fehmarnbelt" (FED-141) in Lübeck

IOTA-Activities DL1WH/p

24.07.2008 - 01.08.2008 Island Fehmarn (EU-128 - GIA O-Ø1)
14.08.2009 - 22.08.2009 Island Borkum (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø1)
19.10.2009 - 22.10.2009 Island Norderney (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø5)
07.08.2010 - 14.08.2010 Island Wangerooge (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø9)
17.10.2010 - 22.10.2010 Island Juist (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø3)
28.07.2011 - 06.08.2011 Island Amrum (EU-Ø42 - GIA N-18)
09.10.2011 - 15.10.2011 Island Langeoog (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø7)
06.10.2012 - 12.10.2012 Island Wangerooge (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø9)
11.10.2013 - 19.10.2013 Island Borkum (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø1)
18.08.2014 - 28.08.2014 Island Fehmarn (EU-128 - GIA O-Ø1)

18.10.2014 - 29.10.2014 Island Pellworm (EU-Ø42 - GIA N-23)
03.03.2015 - 11.03.2015 Island Föhr (EU-Ø42 - GIA N-17)
18.10.2015 - 23.10.2015 Island Spiekeroog (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø8)

24.12.2015 - 01.01.2016 Island Norderney (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø5)
15.10.2016 - 22.10.2016 Island Baltrum (EU-Ø47 - GIA N-Ø6)
19.08.2017 - 02.09.2017 Island Poel (ex EU-098 - GIA O-02)
22.12.2017 - 02.01.2018 Island Föhr (EU-Ø42 - GIA N-17) - planned -


Attended HAM-Meetings

AMTEC Saarbrücken: 1990 1993 1994 1997 1998 1999 2000 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009

Dortmunder Amateurfunkmarkt: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2015 2016

Funk.Tag Kassel: 2016

HAM-Radio Friedrichshafen: 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Hamvention Dayton/Ohio: 2010

UKW-Tagung Weinheim: 1998 1999 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2011


Special interest's in amateur-radio:

CW - dx'ing - hunting and operating special-event-stations / Lighthouses / Lightships - visiting ham-meetings - collecting German Morse keys - collecting and designing QSL-Cards - collecting some special awards & trophys - photographing Lighthouses & Lightships


Amateur-Radio Awards and Trophy's:

since 1992 Award "DAØHQ" Sticker # 211
05.01.1993 Award "Kuwait National Liberation Day" # 123
22.04.1993 Award "Kuwait National Liberation Day" # 310
20.04.1995 Trophy "Schwarzes Gold" # 176
14.06.1995 Award "Holzhammer Diplom" # 2908
14.06.1995 Trophy "Echter Holzhammer" # 2147
21.05.1996 Award "Grenzen los" # 080
18.10.1999 Award "Special-QSL Gorch Fock DAØGF" # 111
15.08.2001 Trophy "Vulkaneifel-Trophy" # 003
07.11.2001 Trophy "Feuerschiff-Trophy" # 486
15.10.2005 Award "Special-QSL DR5ØBUND" # 001

31.12.2006 Award "Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Deutschland 2006 (Bronze)" # 1283
31.12.2006 Award "Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Deutschland 2006 (Silber)" # 843
31.12.2006 Award "Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft in Deutschland 2006 (Gold)" # 1892
30.10.2008 Award "TU-160" # 102
19.05.2009 Trophy "MF-Trophy" # 309
26.05.2009 Trophy "MF-Supertrophy" # 400
08.01.2010 Award "Military Radio History" # 007
31.03.2010 Award "Special-QSL DR6ØNATO" # 001
23.12.2010 Award "Moselwein-Diplom Klasse 3 (Kabinett)" # 405
23.12.2010 Award "Moselwein-Diplom Klasse 2 (Spätlese)" # 166
23.12.2010 Award "Moselwein-Diplom Klasse 1 (Auslese)" # 286
12.01.2011 Award "AGCW CW-500" # 004 / 2010
12.01.2011 Award "AGCW CW-1000" # 004 / 2010
12.01.2011 Award "AGCW CW-2000" # 006 / 2010
20.01.2011 Award "Seenotkreuzer-Diplom" (Serie: 4) # 174
22.01.2011 Trophy "Louise-Trophäe" # 066
23.01.2011 Award "Diplom der IG JVA" # 166
24.01.2011 Award "Säubrenner-Diplom" # 113
30.01.2011 Award "Deutsches Insel Diplom" (1. Klasse) # 471
08.02.2011 Award "Deutsches Nordsee-Insel-Diplom" # 440
08.02.2011 Award "Insel Rügen Diplom" # 825

09.02.2011 Award "Council of Europe Radio Amateur Club Award (CERAC)" 2nd Class # 3
09.02.2011 Award "Council of Europe Award" # 219
09.02.2011 Award "EuropeanEuropean World Wide Award (EWWA)" # 339

10.02.2011 Award "Worked-RTC-Members (WRTCM)" Sticker # 325
11.02.2011 Award "RTC CW-Activity-Award 2010 (CWAA)"
13.02.2011 Award "Insel Helgoland Diplom" # 146
16.02.2011 Award "Deutsches Leuchtturm Diplom" # 374
20.03.2011 Award "Sylt Diplom" # 805
04.09.2011 Award "YL-Fußball-WM2011 (Bronze)" # 83
05.09.2011 Award "YL-Fußball-WM2011 (Silber)" # 60
06.09.2011 Award "YL-Fußball-WM2011 (Gold)" # 125
25.10.2011 Award "YL-Fußball-WM2011 (Platin)" # 869
03.12.2011 Award "DTC NO KEY CW AWARD"
03.12.2011 Award "DTC Left Foot CW Award (QLF)"
10.01.2012 Award "AGCW QRP-CW 100" # 003 / 2011

12.01.2012 Award "RTC CW-Activity-Award 2005 2006 2009 2010 2011 (CWAA)"
06.02.2012 Award "DL-CW-C (DTC) CWAC 2011" # 70
06.02.2012 Award "DL-CW-C (DTC) CWYC 2011" # 50
06.02.2012 Award "DL-CW-C (DTC) CW-PX-EU" (Klasse 1) # 62
06.02.2012 Award "DL-CW-C (DTC) CW-QRP-C 2011" (Klasse 3) # 33
10.04.2012 Award "DL YL 88 (DARC)"
13.08.2012 Award "Leuchtfeuer-Diplom" # 006
02.02.2014 Award "LABRE 80"
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-80 (MIX)" # 1827

24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-80 (CW)" # 847
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-80 (PHONE)" # 901
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-100 (MIX)" # 1482
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-100 (CW)" # 633
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-100 (PHONE)" # 631
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-160 (MIX)" # 889
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-160 (CW)" # 310
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-160 (PHONE)" # 211
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-200 (MIX)" # 670
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-200 (CW)" # 209
24.03.2014 Award "KEDR-TOP-200 (PHONE)" # 112
24.03.2014 Award "Gagarin-80 (MIX)" # 1726

24.03.2014 Award "Gagarin-80 (CW)" # 830
24.03.2014 Award "Gagarin-80 (PHONE)" # 516
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Marathon 500" # 1544

25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Games Sochi 1" # 2316
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Games Sochi 2" # 2191
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Games Sochi 3" # 3324
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Winter Sport (Bronze)" # 4874
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Winter Sport (Silver)" # 3603
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Winter Sport (Gold)" # 3026
25.03.2014 Award "Olympic Winter Games III" # EC02124
16.09.2014 Award "Novice HAM FORMULA ONE" # 592
16.09.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE 3 grade" # 358
16.09.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE 2 grade" # 192
16.09.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE 1 grade" # 55
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16CT" # 402
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16HQ" # 564
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16IR" # 444
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16LT" # 358
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16MM" # 1066
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16MP" # 607
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16MT" # 614
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16SA" # 807
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16SF" # 831
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16SR" # 379
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16ST" # 374
07.10.2014 Award "HAM FORMULA ONE TEAM UE16WR" # 579
08.10.2014 Award "FORMULA-1 GRAN PRIX RUSSIA" # 226
03.04.2015 Award "120 Years of Radio (Mix)" # 601
03.04.2015 Award "120 Years of Radio (CW)" # 307

05.04.2015 Award "120 Years of Radio (SSB)" # 950
07.05.2015 Award "Aleksandr Popov (Novice certificate)" # 1346
07.05.2015 Award "Aleksandr Popov (Base)" # 734
07.05.2015 Award "Aleksandr Popov (Base CW)" # 178
07.05.2015 Award "Aleksandr Popov (Base SSB)" # 418
08.05.2015 Award "70 Years of the Yalta Conference" (3rd Class) # 1417
08.05.2015 Award "Crimean Spring" (Class III) # 1123
08.05.2015 Award "POBEDA" # 520
09.05.2015 Award "POBEDA-70"
26.07.2015 Award "Literary Heritage of Russia" (Class III) # 1110
29.07.2015 Award "Literary Heritage of Russia" (Class II) # 743
03.08.2015 Award "Literary Heritage of Russia" (Class I) # 600
07.10.2015 Award "Enigma Award" (Category Europe) Place # 35
25.10.2015 Award "HA/HG ITU Award" (Bronze, Silver, Gold)
16.11.2015 Award "All Bulgarian Saints" # 262 - 2011
16.11.2015 Award "All Bulgarian Saints" # 322 - 2012
16.11.2015 Award "All Bulgarian Saints" # 408 - 2013
16.11.2015 Award "All Bulgarian Saints" # 418 - 2014
16.11.2015 Award "All Saints" # 172 - 2015
04.01.2016 Award "RTC-Jubilee- Award" (RTC-JA)
13.04.2016 Award "55 Years in Space" (3rd Class "Star way") # 3588
13.04.2016 Award "55 Years in Space" (2nd Class "Star son of Earth") # 2810
13.04.2016 Award "55 Years in Space" (1st Class "He first!") # 2443
13.04.2016 Award "Kosmos 55" # 1940
13.04.2016 Award "Echo of Chernobyl" # 541
16.04.2016 Award "Samuel F. B. Morse"
16.04.2016 Award "The first manned space flight" (3rd degree) # 2124
16.04.2016 Award "The first manned space flight" (2nd degree) # 1511
19.04.2016 Award "The first manned space flight" (1st degree) # 478
07.05.2016 Award "Crimean Spring" (Class III) # 1810
07.05.2016 Award "POBEDA-71" # 2895
07.05.2016 Award "Ice Hockey Championship 2016" ("FORWARD AWARD") # 207
07.05.2016 Award "Ice Hockey Championship 2016" ("Third Star") # 503
07.05.2016 Award "Ice Hockey Championship 2016" ("Second Star") # 193
10.05.2016 Award "Ice Hockey Championship 2016" ("First Star") # 306
10.05.2016 Award "Ice Hockey Championship 2016" ("DEFENCEMEN AWARD") # 673
12.06.2016 Award "Russian Participation in EURO 2016 - R15EURO" # 402
06.07.2016 Award "Russian Participation in EURO 2016 - R2016EU" # ("3rd level") 20
27.09.2016 Award "IV Centenario de la muerte de Cervantes" (Silver) # 1270
27.09.2016 Award "IV Centenario de la muerte de Cervantes" (Gold) # 0526
27.09.2016 Award "IV Centenario de la muerte de Cervantes" (Platinum) # 0247

25.12.2016 Award "All Saints" # 265 - 2016
29.04.2017 Award "Limes-Diplom" # 133
29.04.2017 Trophy "Gladius" # LVIII
28.06.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" # 1490
28.06.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" (Bronze) # 1470
28.06.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" (Silver) # 921
28.06.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" ("Forward") # 904

01.07.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" ("Defender") # 1071
01.07.2017 Award "Confederations Cup Russia 2017" (Gold) # 843
28.07.2017 Award "17th FINA World Championships Budapest" (Base)
28.07.2017 Award "17th FINA World Championships Budapest" (Bronze)
28.07.2017 Award "17th FINA World Championships Budapest" (Silver)
28.07.2017 Award "17th FINA World Championships Budapest" (Gold)
28.07.2017 Award "17th FINA World Championships Budapest" (Gold - Worked all 13 Stations)
10.10.2017 Award "Martin Luther Award" HG5ØØREF & HG5ØØPRO (Worked all Stations)
07.11.2017 Award "100 Jahre Oktoberrevolution" # 1087


DXCC (mostly worked less than 100 watts and dipole)

11.05.2017 - 339 DXCC
Worked: 295 - Confirmed: 292
Confirmed also 5 Deleted Entities


Personally visited DXCC-countries:

5Z, DL, EA, EA8, EI, F, G, GM, GW, HA, HB, HBØ, HV, I, K, LA, LX, OE, OH, OHØ, ON, OZ, PA, SM, T7, TA, (Y2)
 

WAE (mostly worked less than 100 watts and dipole)

17.02.2012 - 73 WAE
Worked: 73 - Confirmed: 73
Confirmed also 2 Deleted Entities
 

Worked several Stations from the United Nations (4U):

United Nations Headquarter in New York City: 4UØUN - 4U1UN
World Bank in Washington DC: 4U1WB
ITU in Geneva: 4UØITU - 4U1ITU - 4U7ITU - 4U9ITU - 4U1WRC
Joint United Nations Programme on HIV / Aids in Geneva: 4U1AIDS
United Nations World Food Programme in Rome: 4UØWFP - 4U6F - 4U7FOC
Vienna International Center in Vienna:
4U1A - 4U1VIC - 4U2U - 4U3ØVIC - 4U7ØVIC

United Nations World Meteorological Organization in Vienna: C7A
United Nations International Civil Aviation Organization in Vienna: 4Y1A
2010 Review Conference of the Parties to the Treaty on the Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons in Vienna: 4U1ØNPT
UNESCO in Paris: 4U6ØUO

United Nations Global Service Center in Brindisi: 4U1GSC - 4U2ØB - 4U24OCT
 

Worked various political institutions in Europe and the world:

Council of Europe in Strasbourg: TP2CE - TP3CE - TP4CE - TP8CE - TP3ØCE - TP5ØCE - TP6ØCE - TP2ØØØCE - (3AØCE - Z38CE)
European Patent Office in Munich: DPØEPO
European Conference of Postal and Telecommunications (CEPT) in Copenhagen: 5P1ER
Russian Ministry of Defence in Moscow: R245GS - R25ØGS
American Ministry of Defence (Pentagon) in Washington DC: K4P
German Ministry of Defence in Bonn: DFØZA
German Ministry of Interior in Berlin: DLØBMI

 

Former callsign owner:

Friedrich Beil
Hartwigswalder Straße 100
2350 Neumünster

(found in several Callbooks and Callsign lists from 1949 till 1984)

8445573 Last modified: 2017-11-11 07:39:11, 67504 bytes

Login Required

Login is required for additional detail.

You must be logged in to file a report on this page

Please login now...

Public Logbook data is temporarily not available for this user
ad: giga-db
Copyright © 2017 by QRZ.COM
Thu Dec 14 04:28:00 2017 UTC
CPU: 0.067 sec 123124 bytes mp