QRZ.COM
ad: L-HROutlet
ad: l-rl
ad: Subscribe
ad: L-rfparts
N1KN USA flag USA

Login is required for additional detail.

Email: Login required to view

Premium Subscriber Lookups: 1942


Formerly: KK6JUJ

New to HF. Earned extra Feb 2016, general in Dec 2015 and technician in Feb 2014. Using an Icom IC-7300 or an early 80's Kenwood TS-430S along with a homebrew Earchi 9:1 Balun Endfed Antenna. Been exploring digital modes as its been a noisey winter in the evenings.

Plans for the Earchi 9:1 Balun can be found here:
http://www.earchi.org/92011endfedfiles/Endfed6_40.pdf

I also use 2m and 70cm. I have built a homebrew IRLP node, D-Star node, and DMR dv4mini node.
I'm a member of the linked Papa System in Southern California.

QSL's are done through LOTW

 

7771348 Last modified: 2016-12-20 00:00:49, 1152 bytes

Login Required

Login is required for additional detail.


Apply for a new Vanity callsign...

You must be logged in to file a report on this page

Please login now...

Public Logbook data is temporarily not available for this user
ad: giga-db
Copyright © 2017 by QRZ.COM
Thu Nov 23 18:46:49 2017 UTC
CPU: 0.046 sec 57369 bytes mp